Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8791,789
BustAfghanistan 2,8961,800
BatnaAlgeria 2,9131,810
BecharAlgeria 3,8262,377
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9381,826
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9202,436
BiskraAlgeria 3,0201,877
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4702,156
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9479,288
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8419,223
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8599,233
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1588,798
ByrdAntarctica 16,35610,164
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7598,550
BarilocheArgentina 14,5399,035
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2138,211
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7408,538
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0798,749
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0836,887
BrestBelarus 1,099683
BrusselsBelgium 2,4151,500
Belize CityBelize 10,9746,819
BeninBenin 5,7163,552
BohiconBenin 5,6553,514
BermudaBermuda 8,2225,109
BageBrazil 12,6677,872
BambuiBrazil 11,2006,960
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1476,927
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6666,006
BarcelosBrazil 10,8816,761
BarraBrazil 10,2606,376
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9486,182
BarreirasBrazil 10,4826,513
BelémBrazil 9,8486,120
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0506,867
BelterraBrazil 10,4276,480
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1646,316
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2077,586
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4606,500
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9936,831
BrevesBrazil 10,0176,225
BurgasBulgaria 1,014630
BurundiBurundi 5,7723,587
BatouriCameroon 5,3353,315
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2974,534
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9995,592
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8934,284
Banff, AbCanada 8,6895,399
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8354,869
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1893,846
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7225,420
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1385,057
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8174,858
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3935,215
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4325,240
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9245,546
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6854,154
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5215,295
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7414,189
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1903,225
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4292,752
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8529,229
BeijingChina 6,0693,772
BarranquillaColombia 10,7186,660
Benito SalasColombia 11,4407,109
BogotáColombia 11,2106,966
BrnoCzech Republic 1,549963
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0933,165
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6123,487
BaniDominican Republic 9,7786,076
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8356,112
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6906,021
BahariyaEgypt 2,3231,444
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1881,360
BiarritzFrance 3,0571,900
BordeauxFrance 2,9371,825
BrestFrance 3,0831,916
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,39410,187
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,39210,186
BitamGabon 5,7003,542
BanjulGambia 6,2833,905
BerlinGermany 1,7971,117
BrockenGermany 1,9751,227
BokeGuinea 6,3753,962
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3483,945
BudapestHungary 1,400870
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,388862
BangaloreIndia 5,3553,327
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9093,050
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2743,278
BikanerIndia 3,7762,347
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3095,784
BabolsarIran 1,7511,088
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8221,754
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,513940
Bandar LengehIran 2,8171,751
BirjandIran 2,4631,531
BushehrIran 2,4011,492
BaghdadIraq 1,7361,079
BasraIraq 2,1241,320
BelmulletIreland 3,3352,072
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2151,998
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8251,134
BergamoItaly 2,1381,329
BolognaItaly 2,0611,280
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9931,239
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9821,232
BrindisiItaly 1,7701,100
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8523,637
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0213,741
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7741,724
BeirutLebanon 1,596992
BenghaziLibya 2,3071,434
BirzaiLithuania 1,262784
BitolaMacedonia 1,511939
BlantyreMalawi 7,0944,408
BvumbweMalawi 7,1204,424
BintuluMalaysia 8,6525,376
BamakoMali 5,7683,584
Bko-SMali 5,7723,587
BougounMali 5,8423,630
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9723,089
BaitagMongolia 3,9882,478
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0472,515
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8583,019
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4503,387
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4443,383
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6322,878
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3123,301
BulganMongolia 4,6972,919
BhamawMyanmar 5,7833,594
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,56110,291
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2076,964
BilmaNiger 3,9632,462
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8433,010
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0721,909
BergenNorway 2,4771,539
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4751,538
BjornoyaNorway 3,0741,910
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5151,563
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4481,521
BadinPakistan 3,7692,342
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6202,249
BalakotPakistan 3,3022,052
BarkhanPakistan 3,3832,102
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2066,963
BascoPhilippines 7,9114,916
BialystokPoland 1,170727
BejaPortugal 3,8122,369
BragancaPortugal 3,5212,188
BistritaRomania 998620
BucharestRomania 980609
BajkitRussia 3,8822,412
BarabinskRussia 2,8631,779
BarnaulRussia 3,2161,998
BerezovoRussia 2,4111,498
BiserRussia 1,8071,123
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1103,797
BogdarinRussia 5,0643,147
BogucanyRussia 3,9892,479
BomnakRussia 5,9093,672
BorRussia 3,5482,205
BorzjaRussia 5,4473,385
BratskRussia 4,2922,667
BelgradeSerbia 1,371852
BoSierra Leone 6,4303,996
BontheSierra Leone 6,5164,049
BratislavaSlovakia 1,527949
BerberaSomalia 4,2392,634
BusanSouth Korea 7,2764,521
BadajozSpain 3,6842,289
BarcelonaSpain 2,8931,798
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2632,028
BabanusaSudan 4,1882,603
BaselSwitzerland 2,2401,392
BernSwitzerland 2,2631,406
BangkokThailand 6,8664,267
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8544,259
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4664,018
BizerteTunisia 2,5641,593
BalikesirTurkey 1,226762
BursaTurkey 1,117694
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2921,424
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1331,947
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0861,918
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0861,918
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8111,747
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8461,768
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7271,695
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4496,493
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1936,334
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3605,195
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6924,158
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6934,159
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5195,915
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9116,159
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3555,813
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7205,419
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8114,854
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4256,479
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8545,502
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2386,362
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7844,837
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7014,785
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2054,478
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5504,692
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4045,222
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0765,640
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0635,010
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3965,839
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2266,354
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7315,425
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7335,426
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1255,670
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0615,631
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5415,929
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0284,988
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3336,421
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5135,911
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3865,833
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0905,027
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7834,836
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4435,246
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0415,618
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0945,651
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9984,970
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4925,899
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9065,534
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0795,020
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6815,394
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7076,032
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6546,620
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1835,707
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5436,551
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5665,323
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5455,310
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1425,060
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9146,161
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7845,459
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9305,549
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7244,800
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5755,950
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6071,620
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0796,263
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4116,469
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6254,738
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6404,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -