Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7991,739
ChlefAlgeria 3,2422,015
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8551,774
CeresArgentina 13,1148,149
ChamicalArgentina 13,4628,366
ChepesArgentina 13,5558,423
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5659,051
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9398,040
CórdobaArgentina 13,3828,316
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3858,318
CorrientesArgentina 12,7027,893
CairnsAustralia 12,7227,906
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3448,913
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0666,877
CedunaAustralia 13,0118,085
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6327,850
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8358,597
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2997,643
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2888,879
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6707,873
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5363,440
CharnocksBarbados 9,4595,878
CotonouBenin 5,7163,552
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9296,792
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1716,942
CabroboBrazil 9,7696,071
CaceresBrazil 11,7277,288
CaetiteBrazil 10,4696,505
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4135,849
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8557,367
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9797,444
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3957,081
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7176,038
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3466,429
CaparaoBrazil 10,9556,807
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3487,052
CaratingaBrazil 10,9156,783
CaravelasBrazil 10,5416,550
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5716,569
CarolinaBrazil 10,2626,377
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8707,376
CataguasesBrazil 11,0846,888
CatalaoBrazil 11,1916,954
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5047,149
CaxiasBrazil 9,7556,062
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2997,643
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2475,746
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1376,921
ChapecoBrazil 12,2397,605
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3287,039
CipoBrazil 9,9286,169
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4716,507
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9416,799
CordeiroBrazil 11,1156,907
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5746,571
CorumbaBrazil 11,9577,430
CoximBrazil 11,7107,277
CrateusBrazil 9,5845,956
CuiabaBrazil 11,5727,191
CuritibaBrazil 11,8697,376
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6645,384
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5763,465
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6633,519
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2593,890
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7924,221
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9455,558
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1713,835
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9345,551
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3714,580
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0794,399
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0354,371
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0314,369
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9565,566
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1064,416
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8324,245
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2294,492
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5484,069
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3544,570
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5953,477
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2325,116
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7834,836
Comox, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0964,409
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5284,057
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5045,284
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8615,507
ChicoChile 14,8899,252
ChillanChile 14,3118,893
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3978,946
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5398,413
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9319,278
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1448,789
ChangchunChina 6,4043,979
ChangduChina 5,2793,280
ChangshaChina 6,6444,128
ChengduChina 5,8173,615
ChongqingChina 6,0913,785
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8176,722
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7841,109
CamagueyCuba 9,9966,212
CasablancaCuba 10,1076,281
ChebCzech Republic 1,8531,151
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9141,189
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6315,985
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7486,058
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6916,022
CanarEcuador 12,1717,563
CairoEgypt 2,0691,286
CaenFrance 2,7821,729
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6891,671
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6185,977
CocobeachGabon 5,8923,661
CologneGermany 2,2301,386
ChiosGreece 1,428888
CorfuGreece 1,7061,060
ConakryGuinea 6,4123,984
CatacamasHonduras 11,0776,883
CholutecaHonduras 11,2967,020
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5163,428
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3053,297
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3053,297
ChahbaharIran 3,2262,004
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2772,036
ClonesIreland 3,1541,960
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2352,010
CorkIreland 3,2782,037
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2792,037
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4911,548
CameriItaly 2,2201,379
CampobassoItaly 1,9521,213
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4031,493
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4661,533
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5051,557
Cape MeleItaly 2,3161,439
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9971,241
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1841,357
CerviaItaly 1,9991,242
CiampinoItaly 2,0901,298
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1181,316
Cisa PassItaly 2,1641,345
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1331,326
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9311,200
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2361,389
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9401,205
ChibaJapan 7,9534,942
ChichibuJapan 7,8574,883
ChichijimaJapan 8,7865,460
ChoshiJapan 7,9884,964
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,543959
ChilekaMalawi 7,0944,408
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9124,295
ChitipaMalawi 6,4394,001
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7556,683
ComitanMexico 11,3117,029
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1216,910
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4523,388
ChoirMongolia 5,1273,186
CasablancaMorocco 4,0782,534
ChindeMozambique 7,4124,606
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3163,925
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0209,955
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,47510,238
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,52310,267
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,41410,200
CondegaNicaragua 11,2466,988
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6994,163
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2274,491
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9824,339
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1234,426
ChhorPakistan 3,7492,330
ChitralPakistan 3,0941,923
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2557,616
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2947,640
CajamarcaPeru 12,5297,786
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4067,709
ChiclayoPeru 12,5967,827
ChimbotePeru 12,7017,892
CuzcoPeru 12,5817,818
CzestochowaPoland 1,380858
CoimbraPortugal 3,7282,316
CalafatRomania 1,230764
CeahlauRomania 893555
ClujRomania 1,076669
ConstantaRomania 822511
CraiovaRomania 1,147713
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2722,654
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0061,868
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4113,362
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6504,132
Cape UelenRussia 7,0974,410
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9714,332
CaraRussia 5,2143,240
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8221,132
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0983,789
ChitaRussia 5,1663,210
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1723,214
CokurdahRussia 5,7023,544
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5733,463
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3195,791
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6474,130
CaceresSpain 3,6152,246
CadizSpain 3,7852,352
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4622,151
CordobaSpain 3,5972,235
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0533,761
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8044,228
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0714,394
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3423,941
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3153,924
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9284,305
ChumphonThailand 7,0354,371
CanakkaleTurkey 1,263785
CorumTurkey 865538
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2941,425
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5661,595
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9421,828
CernovcyUkraine 879546
ChernigovUkraine 601374
CarrascoUruguay 13,0618,116
ColoniaUruguay 13,1548,174
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4475,871
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1965,715
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3395,182
Camden, ScUsa 9,0525,625
Canton, NyUsa 7,7764,832
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9635,570
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6365,367
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2564,509
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0165,603
Casper, WyUsa 9,3095,785
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2815,768
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3485,188
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7655,447
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8015,469
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0965,652
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0975,653
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6945,402
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9405,555
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5485,312
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6555,379
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1825,706
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6724,767
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7264,801
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9295,549
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5505,935
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4345,863
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6845,397
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6735,389
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0216,227
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4795,269
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3545,813
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7885,461
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7715,450
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6525,376
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0775,640
Clark, SdUsa 8,8065,472
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5675,945
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0915,649
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8506,121
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4355,242
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7665,447
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3745,204
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5365,304
College Park, MdUsa 8,3925,215
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6686,008
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1665,696
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0635,632
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8295,486
Columbus, InUsa 8,8585,504
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4635,881
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6135,352
Conception, MoUsa 9,1735,700
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3275,796
Conway, ArUsa 9,5195,916
Conway, ScUsa 8,9425,557
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9444,937
Corning, ArUsa 9,3775,827
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7544,819
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4756,509
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0056,218
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0434,998
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5505,934
Covington, LaUsa 9,8026,091
Covington, TnUsa 9,3305,798
Crete, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0655,633
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8011,119
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8011,119
CaracasVenezuela 10,2036,340
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1636,315
CoroVenezuela 10,3216,414
ChipataZambia 6,8714,270
ChomaZambia 7,2954,533
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -