Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6292,255
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2051,992
DavisAntarctica 13,3888,320
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7577,306
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2626,998
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8575,504
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0878,754
DhakaBangladesh 5,3403,319
D’UccleBelgium 2,4151,500
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8886,766
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5037,148
DouradosBrazil 12,0117,464
DoualaCameroon 5,5803,468
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4343,998
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2795,145
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1215,047
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4944,035
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7963,602
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3264,552
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1445,061
DuianChina 5,0053,110
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6451,022
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0912,542
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7546,061
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8486,120
DabaaEgypt 2,0521,275
DakhlaEgypt 2,6241,631
DijonFrance 2,4301,510
DresdenGermany 1,7551,090
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0062,489
DebrecenHungary 1,208750
DalatangiIceland 3,5312,194
DaltonganjIndia 4,8423,009
DarbhangaIndia 4,8092,989
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3753,340
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3813,344
DumkaIndia 5,0543,141
DwarkaIndia 3,9812,474
DezfulIran 1,9721,226
DublinIreland 3,1021,928
DecimomannuItaly 2,4911,548
DobbiacoItaly 1,9201,193
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0993,790
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7721,101
DagorettiKenya 5,4913,412
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,156719
DedzaMalawi 6,9454,316
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0253,123
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3613,332
DaweiMyanmar 6,6654,142
De BiltNetherlands 2,3471,459
De KooyNetherlands 2,3721,474
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3741,476
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,62410,330
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,49010,247
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,20610,071
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,45710,226
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3011,430
DalbandinPakistan 3,1211,940
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3152,060
DirPakistan 3,1391,950
DroshPakistan 3,1091,932
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1405,058
DohaQatar 2,8101,746
DorohoiRomania 846526
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5002,175
DudinkaRussia 3,5052,178
DzardzanRussia 4,9853,098
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6541,649
DakarSenegal 6,2413,878
DaruSierra Leone 6,3673,957
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7035,408
DamazinSudan 4,0472,515
DongolaSudan 3,2802,038
DamascusSyria 1,6331,015
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6321,014
Deir EzzorSyria 1,431889
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6951,675
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1103,797
DjerbaTunisia 2,7601,715
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,149714
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9541,836
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9771,850
DnepropetrovskUkraine 215134
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9661,843
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1645,695
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5895,337
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9496,182
Danville, IlUsa 8,8615,506
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9515,562
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1205,667
David City, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6865,398
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2585,753
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5955,962
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2866,392
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9085,535
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4706,506
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6185,356
Delphine, InUsa 8,7225,420
Denton, MdUsa 8,3395,182
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5775,951
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9695,573
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9126,160
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5495,312
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4345,241
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1965,714
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2825,768
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7665,447
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5965,963
Dover, DeUsa 8,3395,182
Dover, TnUsa 9,2335,738
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4045,222
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0955,652
Durham, NhUsa 7,7294,803
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4003,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -