Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5322,195
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0391,889
EsquelArgentina 14,6459,101
EzeizaArgentina 13,2338,223
East SaleAustralia 14,3798,935
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3357,665
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3367,666
EssendonAustralia 14,1958,821
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2697,003
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4967,765
EspinosaBrazil 10,5596,562
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4225,234
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3945,216
Edson, AbCanada 8,4555,254
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8875,522
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3224,550
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5605,319
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3463,322
ErlianChina 5,5423,444
El CaranoColombia 11,2937,018
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7421,083
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8186,101
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6485,996
El ArishEgypt 1,9191,192
El TorEgypt 2,2371,390
ErfurtGermany 1,9501,212
EssenGermany 2,2271,384
EsfahanIran 2,0871,297
EilatIsrael 2,0731,288
EsashiJapan 7,4554,633
EldoretKenya 5,2933,289
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5652,837
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3752,718
EeldeNetherlands 2,2521,400
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,49810,252
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3587,058
EnuguNigeria 5,4363,378
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4857,759
EvoraPortugal 3,7822,350
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4834,029
EkimcanRussia 6,2313,872
Elat’MaRussia 814506
ElistaRussia 523325
ErbogacenRussia 4,4992,796
EssejRussia 4,1292,566
Ed DueimSudan 3,8212,374
El FasherSudan 3,9992,485
El GeneinaSudan 4,0972,546
El ObeidSudan 3,9432,450
El ShowakSudan 3,7482,329
En NahudSudan 4,0272,502
EdirneTurkey 1,132703
ErzincanTurkey 941585
ErzurumTurkey 942586
EskisehirTurkey 1,086675
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7651,097
EntebbeUganda 5,3643,333
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9021,803
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8901,796
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2585,132
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3425,805
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3534,570
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9455,559
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4525,873
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4446,490
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5565,317
Elko, NvUsa 9,7936,086
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3955,838
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1165,043
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9326,172
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6694,766
Erie, PaUsa 8,2915,152
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3125,787
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5985,964
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4655,882
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9756,198
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7805,456
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6165,976
Evansville, InUsa 9,0205,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -