Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9161,812
FarahAfghanistan 2,6901,671
FormosaArgentina 12,5687,810
ForrestAustralia 12,5247,783
FrancistownBotswana 7,7724,829
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8805,518
FloraniaBrazil 9,3865,833
FlorestaBrazil 9,7226,041
FlorianoBrazil 9,8896,145
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9937,452
FormosaBrazil 10,9306,792
FortalezaBrazil 9,3165,789
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2567,616
FrancaBrazil 11,3487,051
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9734,955
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8014,848
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0234,985
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9944,967
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6905,400
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6604,760
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6894,778
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9384,933
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2544,508
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2524,507
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0333,749
FayaChad 3,7442,327
FamagustaCyprus 1,474916
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1611,343
FarafraEgypt 2,4851,544
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0023,730
FichtelbergGermany 1,8111,126
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1191,317
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,524947
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3213,307
FaranahGuinea 6,1783,839
FalconaraItaly 1,9451,209
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0971,303
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8931,176
FonniItaly 2,4261,508
FrontoneItaly 1,9961,241
FrosinoneItaly 2,0461,271
FukauraJapan 7,5404,685
FukueJapan 7,4454,627
FukuiJapan 7,6724,768
FukuokaJapan 7,4824,649
FukushimaJapan 7,8024,848
FukuyamaJapan 7,6054,726
FushikiJapan 7,6674,764
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8971,800
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7864,838
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1805,083
FunchalMadeira 4,8252,999
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4435,868
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8552,395
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3941,488
FaroPortugal 3,8792,410
FerganaRussia 2,8131,748
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4674,019
FalunSweden 1,9831,232
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6111,622
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4544,632
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2505,748
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9495,561
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7475,436
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5765,329
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5124,668
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1425,681
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8445,496
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5165,913
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8535,502
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4685,883
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3775,827
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8966,150
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5575,317
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2716,382
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3885,213
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5315,301
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5015,904
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4905,897
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7516,059
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3675,821
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5965,963
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6365,367
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9526,184
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8114,854
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9005,530
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9966,212
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3775,206
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4815,270
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3216,414
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7085,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -