Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0651,904
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0141,873
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3292,069
General PicoArgentina 13,6608,489
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1078,145
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0444,999
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5439,037
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4607,122
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0867,510
GrazAustria 1,6751,041
GancaAzerbaijan 1,067663
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,143710
GomelBelarus 683424
GrodnoBelarus 1,140708
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6005,965
GoianiaBrazil 11,1616,936
GoiasBrazil 11,1646,937
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8216,724
GrajauBrazil 10,0606,251
GuairaBrazil 12,1177,529
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3895,834
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4776,511
GarouaCameroon 4,8753,029
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3503,946
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5984,721
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0955,652
Golden, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Goose, NfCanada 6,3753,962
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0735,016
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3295,176
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2314,494
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8784,274
GanzhouChina 6,9814,338
GuangzhouChina 7,0714,394
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6586,001
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2047,584
GonderEthiopia 3,9512,455
GourdonFrance 2,7871,732
GrenobleFrance 2,4501,522
GeisenheimGermany 2,1701,348
GorlitzGermany 1,6721,039
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7382,323
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3747,068
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8826,141
GoaIndia 4,8933,041
GuwahatiIndia 5,2303,250
GelaItaly 2,2681,410
GenoaItaly 2,2481,397
GhediItaly 2,1031,307
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8351,140
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0221,256
GrossetoItaly 2,1551,339
GrottaglieItaly 1,8181,130
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3551,463
GuidoniaItaly 2,0691,286
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2233,867
GifuJapan 7,7584,821
GaoMali 4,9313,064
GuamMariana Islands 10,1156,286
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4467,112
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3207,035
GuaymasMexico 11,0066,839
GaluutMongolia 4,5662,837
GemertNetherlands 2,3151,439
GisborneNew Zealand 16,67610,362
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,22310,081
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,55610,288
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,62110,329
GayaNiger 5,1273,186
GardermoenNorway 2,1751,352
GeiloNorway 2,3341,450
GdanskPoland 1,502933
GalatiRomania 795494
Gor’KijRussia 995619
GorznyjRussia 817508
GridinoRussia 1,9911,237
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6832,910
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3298,283
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8101,746
GijonSpain 3,3562,085
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2052,613
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7912,356
GoteborgSweden 2,0161,253
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0251,258
GothenburgSweden 2,0151,252
GunnarnSweden 2,2281,384
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3841,481
GabesTunisia 2,7831,730
GafsaTunisia 2,8311,759
GiresunTurkey 797495
GoztepeTurkey 1,049652
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7951,116
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8031,120
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9641,842
GajvoronUkraine 587365
GeniceskUkraine 307191
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5135,911
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4104,605
Galva, IlUsa 8,8465,497
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2006,338
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7735,452
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6035,346
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9054,912
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8056,093
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7645,446
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5025,905
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4775,268
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9966,212
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7656,068
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4805,269
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8246,104
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4955,900
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9795,580
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4505,251
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7665,447
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5135,911
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8085,473
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0415,618
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6626,004
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7175,417
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3775,206
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8886,144
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0375,616
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,0985,653
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0145,601
Groton, CtUsa 7,9494,940
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7564,820
GuanareVenezuela 10,5306,543
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7576,685
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8706,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -