Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5431,581
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2212,002
HuamboAngola 7,1104,418
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4967,144
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6969,132
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6879,127
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9228,030
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3083,298
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9064,913
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1804,462
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1594,449
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3733,961
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4315,239
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6744,769
Hope, BcCanada 8,9995,592
HaikouChina 7,0814,400
HailarChina 5,7083,547
HamiChina 4,2922,667
HetanChina 3,6072,241
HavanaCuba 10,1276,293
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6646,005
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6395,990
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8286,107
HelwanEgypt 2,0971,303
HurguadaEgypt 2,3521,462
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1471,956
HelsinkiFinland 1,589987
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,590988
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,67710,363
HamburgGermany 2,0301,262
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0311,262
HannoverGermany 2,0411,269
HelgolandGermany 2,1751,351
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9831,233
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7551,090
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2623,270
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3707,687
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1397,543
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5952,234
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0103,113
HaifaIsrael 1,7121,064
HaboroJapan 7,3504,568
HachijojimaJapan 8,1335,054
HachinoheJapan 7,6434,750
HagiJapan 7,4874,652
HakodateJapan 7,4964,658
HamadaJapan 7,4934,656
HamamatsuJapan 7,8704,891
HikoneJapan 7,7354,807
HimejiJapan 7,6684,765
HiradoJapan 7,4434,625
HirooJapan 7,6054,726
HiroshimaJapan 7,5584,697
HitaJapan 7,5404,685
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6134,731
HunLibya 2,8141,749
HomboriMali 5,1183,180
HomalinMyanmar 5,5693,460
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4093,982
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,49910,253
HighbankNew Zealand 16,46610,232
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,37010,173
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
HororataNew Zealand 16,48310,243
HyderabadPakistan 3,6742,283
HuanucoPeru 12,5947,826
HelPoland 1,497930
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6704,145
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4451,519
HatangaRussia 4,1442,575
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4451,519
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3185,169
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3111,436
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,453903
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1478,169
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8374,249
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7564,198
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2033,855
HalaibSudan 2,8761,787
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6472,266
HudeibaSudan 3,4092,119
HaparandaSweden 2,1291,323
HarnosandSweden 2,0301,261
HamaSyria 1,442896
HassakahSyria 1,309814
Hua HinThailand 6,9174,298
HakkariTurkey 1,265786
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7061,681
HersonUkraine 423263
Hmel’NickijUkraine 804500
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2866,392
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7014,785
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0955,652
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2815,146
Hart, MiUsa 8,4005,220
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9094,915
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0115,599
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3425,805
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Hays, KsUsa 9,4355,863
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1896,331
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2965,777
Helena, MtUsa 9,0885,647
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1005,034
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7105,413
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0175,603
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8306,108
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4415,866
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5025,905
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8435,495
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1995,095
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5365,304
Holly, CoUsa 9,6515,997
Homer, AkUsa 8,0104,977
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8025,470
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1275,672
Horton, KsUsa 9,2285,735
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1855,708
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6425,370
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3065,162
Houma, LaUsa 9,9716,196
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1616,314
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7435,433
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2975,777
Huron, SdUsa 8,8755,515
HanoiVietnam 6,6744,148
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5524,693
HarareZimbabwe 7,3674,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -