Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2862,042
In SalahAlgeria 3,8202,374
InnsbruckAustria 1,9711,225
IbiriteBrazil 11,0656,876
IguatuBrazil 9,5865,957
IlheusBrazil 10,2816,389
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1156,286
IndaialBrazil 11,9847,447
IpameriBrazil 11,1696,940
IraiBrazil 12,2877,635
IreceBrazil 10,1856,329
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1886,331
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7276,666
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6396,611
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8026,712
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0136,843
ItapevaBrazil 11,7257,286
ItirucuBrazil 10,2226,352
ItuacuBrazil 10,3556,435
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9547,429
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5994,101
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8064,229
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0554,384
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0333,749
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6803,529
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0098,084
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,35510,163
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1749,430
ImbertDominican Republic 9,6706,009
IzobambaEcuador 11,9567,429
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9991,242
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3787,071
IoanninaGreece 1,6411,020
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0643,147
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9512,455
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3802,722
IranshahrIran 3,0521,897
IstranaItaly 1,9591,217
IidaJapan 7,8164,857
IizukaJapan 7,4984,660
IrakoJapan 7,8404,872
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7284,803
IrozakiJapan 7,9554,943
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7654,825
IshinomakiJapan 7,7984,846
IwamizawaJapan 7,4464,627
IzuharaJapan 7,3624,575
IrbidJordan 1,7331,077
IfraneMorocco 3,8982,422
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,34210,155
IlorinNigeria 5,3913,350
InchonNorth Korea 6,9394,312
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4872,167
IslamabadPakistan 3,3382,074
IquitosPeru 11,8747,379
IloiloPhilippines 8,7375,429
IasiRomania 766476
IcaRussia 7,1234,426
IlirnejRussia 6,5294,057
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4664,018
IrkutskRussia 4,5942,855
Ivdel’Russia 2,0121,250
IbizaSpain 3,0751,911
IspartaTurkey 1,288800
IstanbulTurkey 1,046650
IzmirTurkey 1,370851
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 988614
IzmailUkraine 743461
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Independence, KsUsa 9,5075,908
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8074,852
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8035,470
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0355,614
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2885,150
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5585,940
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8575,504
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3075,162
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0715,015
IsokaZambia 6,4904,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -