Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9571,838
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0931,922
JuninArgentina 13,3808,315
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7377,294
JacobinaBrazil 10,0756,261
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3425,805
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3315,798
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0246,851
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1616,935
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3955,216
JiuquanChina 4,8212,996
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4167,094
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7256,043
JimaniDominican Republic 9,8746,136
JoensuuFinland 1,7001,056
JokioinenFinland 1,6831,046
JyvskylFinland 1,7621,095
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0663,148
JulianehbGreenland 5,2083,236
JagdalpurIndia 5,1083,174
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0025,594
JerusalemIsrael 1,8141,127
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2987,021
JosNigeria 5,0313,127
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4912,170
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4822,164
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4292,131
JhelumPakistan 3,4312,132
JiwaniPakistan 3,3102,057
JuliacaPeru 12,6057,833
JakutskRussia 5,5313,437
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 610379
JenisejskRussia 3,6852,290
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6094,728
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2044,477
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3175,168
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9351,824
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4932,171
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3075,162
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7532,332
JubaSudan 4,8393,007
JokkmokkSweden 2,3051,432
JönköpingSweden 1,9011,181
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9041,183
JendoubaTunisia 2,6861,669
JerbaTunisia 2,7401,702
JerseyUk 2,9051,805
JaltaUkraine 485301
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6816,016
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3095,785
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4075,846
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9545,564
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3815,208
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1605,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -