Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9961,862
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9971,862
KhostAfghanistan 3,1341,948
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8301,758
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9009,259
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0677,498
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7661,098
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,066663
KandiBenin 5,2283,248
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8375,491
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7554,819
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7564,820
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8985,529
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2085,101
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9244,924
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9324,308
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9314,307
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4253,993
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6694,766
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1911,983
KashiChina 3,1771,975
KunmingChina 6,1333,811
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2253,868
KhargaEgypt 2,5921,610
KosseirEgypt 2,4581,527
KajaaniFinland 1,9031,182
KuopioFinland 1,7631,095
KuusamoFinland 2,0531,276
KarlsruheGermany 2,1511,337
KasselGermany 2,0561,278
KonstanzGermany 2,1201,317
KumasiGhana 5,9073,671
KalamataGreece 1,7711,101
KerkiraGreece 1,7061,060
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7811,107
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1453,197
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9512,455
KankanGuinea 6,0513,760
KindiaGuinea 6,3193,927
KissidougouGuinea 6,1893,846
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2177,592
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1924,469
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1934,470
KeszthelyHungary 1,548962
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7332,320
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2683,274
KotaIndia 4,1812,598
KozhikodeIndia 5,4033,357
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5386,548
KermanIran 2,5671,595
KermanshahIran 1,7121,064
Khoram AbadIran 1,8491,149
KilkennyIreland 3,1851,979
KingstonJamaica 10,2316,358
KagoshimaJapan 7,6504,754
KanazawaJapan 7,6564,758
KaruizawaJapan 7,7964,844
KatsuuraJapan 8,0024,973
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8774,895
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3554,570
KobeJapan 7,7144,794
KochiJapan 7,6944,781
KofuJapan 7,8504,878
KumagayaJapan 7,8644,887
KumamotoJapan 7,5634,700
KumejimaJapan 7,7974,845
KureJapan 7,5764,708
KushiroJapan 7,6114,729
KutchanJapan 7,4114,605
KyotoJapan 7,7234,799
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2452,017
KitaleKenya 5,2383,255
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2711,411
KufraLibya 2,9421,828
KaunasLithuania 1,223760
KlaipedaLithuania 1,421883
KybartaiLithuania 1,267787
KarongaMalawi 6,4634,016
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6224,736
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6475,374
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8304,865
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7504,816
KuantanMalaysia 7,8914,904
KuchingMalaysia 8,5985,343
KayesMali 5,8413,630
KeniebaMali 5,9643,706
KidalMali 4,6492,889
KitaMali 5,8263,620
KoutiaMali 5,6243,495
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0257,472
KisinevMoldova 669416
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7383,566
KhatgalMongolia 4,4012,735
KhovdMongolia 3,9162,433
KhujirtMongolia 4,7362,943
KhutagMongolia 4,6142,867
KenitraMorocco 3,9502,454
KalewaMyanmar 5,6513,511
KathaMyanmar 5,7273,559
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0364,372
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8943,663
KengtungMyanmar 6,1903,847
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5413,444
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5245,297
KathmanduNepal 4,6552,892
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3798,935
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,55510,288
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,59810,314
KarioiNew Zealand 16,53810,277
KawerauNew Zealand 16,54810,283
KopuaNew Zealand 16,62710,332
KanoNigeria 4,8353,004
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0694,393
KarasjokNorway 2,4711,536
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5571,589
KristiansandNorway 2,2561,402
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4801,541
KhasabOman 2,9141,811
KarachiPakistan 3,6362,260
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6372,260
KhanpurPakistan 3,5472,204
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3512,082
KororPalau 9,8966,150
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,310814
KlodzkoPoland 1,552965
KoszalinPoland 1,6471,023
KrakowPoland 1,324823
KalakanRussia 5,2163,241
KaliningradRussia 1,399870
KamenskoeRussia 6,9044,290
KandalaksaRussia 2,1471,334
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3101,435
KazanRussia 1,156719
KemRussia 1,8871,172
KerchRussia 314195
KhabarovskRussia 6,6674,143
KirenskRussia 4,6102,865
KirovRussia 1,411877
KljuciRussia 7,2684,517
KolpasevRussia 3,1471,956
KorfRussia 7,0914,407
KostromaRussia 1,094680
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1253,185
KotlasRussia 1,570976
KrasnodarRussia 354220
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6321,014
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6511,026
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7642,339
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7002,299
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,067663
KurganRussia 2,0551,277
KurskRussia 427265
KyraRussia 5,2073,235
KigaliRwanda 5,6123,488
KoldaSenegal 6,2193,864
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2713,897
KosiceSlovakia 1,218757
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6455,372
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8754,272
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0313,748
KadugliSudan 4,1902,603
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3262,067
KassalaSudan 3,6272,254
KhartoumSudan 3,6422,263
KostiSudan 3,9092,429
KalmarSweden 1,7261,073
KaresuandoSweden 2,4181,503
KarlstadSweden 2,0251,258
KristianstadSweden 1,8291,137
KamishliSyria 1,257781
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7674,205
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1954,471
Khon KaenThailand 6,8084,230
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9304,307
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8774,273
KairouanTunisia 2,6521,648
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,166724
KarsTurkey 936582
KastamonuTurkey 809502
KayseriTurkey 1,054655
KonyaTurkey 1,200746
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7861,110
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4701,535
KinlossUk 2,9171,813
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 243151
KievUkraine 583363
KirillovkaUkraine 13584
KirovogradUkraine 415258
KlepininoUkraine 382237
KomissarovkaUkraine 289180
Kovel’Ukraine 1,003624
Krovoj RogUkraine 338210
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5375,305
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9665,571
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2325,737
Keene, NhUsa 7,7834,837
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5785,330
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7896,083
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9476,181
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4215,855
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0725,016
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6906,021
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7985,467
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7766,075
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0475,622
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2115,103
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1174,423
KabompoZambia 6,9884,342
KabweZambia 7,0134,358
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0074,354
KafirondaZambia 6,8134,234
KaomaZambia 7,1084,417
KasamaZambia 6,5144,048
KasempaZambia 6,9514,319
KawambwaZambia 6,4914,034
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -