Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8751,786
LuandaAngola 6,7724,209
LuenaAngola 6,8854,278
La PlataArgentina 13,2008,203
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7907,948
La RiojaArgentina 13,4298,345
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5238,403
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1189,394
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6237,844
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5989,072
LavertonAustralia 14,1938,820
LearmonthAustralia 10,8736,756
LongreachAustralia 13,1268,157
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1268,156
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8179,208
Low HeadAustralia 14,5399,034
LinzAustria 1,7431,083
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8151,749
LerwickUk 2,8161,750
La PazBolivia 12,5437,794
LavrasBrazil 11,2326,980
LencoisBrazil 10,2576,374
LinharesBrazil 10,7376,672
LondrinaBrazil 11,8427,359
LomBulgaria 1,216755
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0304,990
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9874,963
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8334,246
Langara, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7334,805
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7835,458
London, OnCanada 8,2565,130
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9053,669
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7444,812
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9085,536
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0463,136
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7898,569
LanzhouChina 5,4423,382
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9353,067
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9956,832
LimonCosta Rica 11,3437,049
LarnacaCyprus 1,507936
LimassolCyprus 1,539956
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7194,175
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2903,909
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1921,362
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6776,013
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7096,033
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7196,039
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6816,016
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9797,444
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3177,654
LuxorEgypt 2,5291,572
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3937,080
Laucala BayFiji 15,1569,418
LappeenrantaFinland 1,566973
Le MansFrance 2,7671,720
LilleFrance 2,5051,557
LyonFrance 2,4891,547
LambarnGabon 6,0403,754
LastourvilleGabon 5,9513,698
LibrevilleGabon 5,9563,701
LeipzigGermany 1,8511,150
LindenbergGermany 1,7381,080
LamiaGreece 1,598993
LarissaGreece 1,543959
LemnosGreece 1,361846
LimnosGreece 1,348838
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3385,803
LabeGuinea 6,1703,834
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0407,482
La CeibaHonduras 11,0566,870
La MesaHonduras 11,1466,926
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6242,252
LudhianaIndia 3,7392,324
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4921,549
LatinaItaly 2,0801,292
LatronicoItaly 1,9421,207
LecceItaly 1,7841,109
LodwarKenya 5,0023,108
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4874,031
LiepajaLatvia 1,467912
LaukuvaLithuania 1,352840
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2981,428
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,525948
LabuanMalaysia 8,6415,369
LuqaMalta 2,3411,455
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4405,866
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3717,066
LashioMyanmar 5,9263,682
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,58310,305
LincolnNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,58710,308
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,58710,308
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,58710,308
LagosNigeria 5,6423,506
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3921,486
LillehammerNorway 2,2491,397
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5752,222
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2427,607
LimaPeru 12,8397,978
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6275,361
LisbonPortugal 3,8662,403
LeninbadRussia 2,6731,661
LevsiRussia 2,2131,375
LungiSierra Leone 6,4674,019
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7691,100
LanzaroteSpain 4,8393,007
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1631,965
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1871,359
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1821,356
LatakiaSyria 1,403872
LampangThailand 6,4203,990
LoeiThailand 6,6504,132
Lop BuriThailand 6,7834,215
LomeTogo 5,7973,602
LeemingUk 2,7861,731
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8151,749
London, EnglandUk 2,7301,696
London-GatwickUk 2,7251,694
LynehamUk 2,8441,767
L’VovUkraine 1,026638
LjubasevkaUkraine 559347
LozovajaUkraine 14188
LubnyUkraine 408253
LuckUkraine 934580
LuganskUkraine 12376
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6455,372
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9055,533
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9766,199
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0446,241
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5235,918
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7834,836
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5415,929
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3235,793
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7185,417
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3905,835
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4155,229
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4475,871
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5896,580
Larned, KsUsa 9,5345,924
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6886,020
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2806,388
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3945,216
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2705,760
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7294,803
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9245,545
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2795,766
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2275,734
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0125,600
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9275,547
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2765,764
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6835,396
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2315,737
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5924,718
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2275,734
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6325,364
Libby, MtUsa 8,9865,584
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4485,249
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7085,411
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5565,938
Llano, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3865,833
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6006,587
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5946,583
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1486,306
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7105,413
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9205,543
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5635,943
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2095,722
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9044,911
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0806,264
Luling, TxUsa 10,2956,398
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2585,753
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6585,380
LivingstoneZambia 7,4224,612
LundaziZambia 6,7264,180
LusakaZambia 7,1194,424
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1084,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -