Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5871,608
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7051,681
MilianaAlgeria 3,1711,970
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4804,648
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0849,995
Malarg EArgentina 14,0628,738
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3768,933
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3918,321
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,3348,286
MendozaArgentina 13,8288,593
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8208,588
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8367,976
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3148,273
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9859,933
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1706,941
MeekatharraAustralia 11,5357,168
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1868,815
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2058,827
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7578,549
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9058,641
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5587,804
MuharraqBahrain 2,6711,660
MinskBelarus 961597
MogilevBelarus 846526
MaunBotswana 7,7014,785
MacapaBrazil 9,9176,162
MacauBrazil 9,2885,772
MaceioBrazil 9,6095,971
MachadoBrazil 11,3327,042
ManausBrazil 10,8456,739
MarabaBrazil 10,2226,352
MaringaBrazil 11,9007,394
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3106,407
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5646,565
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9296,170
MonteiroBrazil 9,5545,937
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7796,698
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4125,848
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1316,296
MamfeCameroon 5,4273,373
MarouaCameroon 4,7232,935
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2593,889
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7184,796
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7865,460
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5844,713
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7865,460
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6995,406
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1324,432
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1314,431
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6514,754
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6724,768
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5255,298
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5114,667
Morden, MbCanada 8,4015,220
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9964,969
MoundouChad 4,8423,009
MatecanaColombia 11,3107,028
MoroniComoros 6,6684,143
MosnovCzech Republic 1,444897
MarstalDenmark 2,0171,253
Melville HallDominica 9,3845,831
MichesDominican Republic 9,6315,985
MocaDominican Republic 9,6956,025
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7336,048
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7276,044
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6976,026
MilagroEcuador 12,1807,569
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0641,283
MinyaEgypt 2,3031,431
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6503,511
MassawaEritrea 3,6122,244
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1961,986
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7641,096
MarseilleFrance 2,5571,589
MontpellierFrance 2,6441,643
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8406,115
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,16910,669
MakokouGabon 5,8003,604
MayumbaGabon 6,3023,916
MitzicGabon 5,8313,624
MkamboGabon 5,7113,549
MoandaGabon 5,9983,727
MouilaGabon 6,1263,807
MagdeburgGermany 1,9101,187
MunichGermany 1,9141,190
MünsterGermany 2,1811,355
MethoniGreece 1,8091,124
MilosGreece 1,6651,035
MitiliniGreece 1,343835
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,343834
MacentaGuinea 6,2303,871
MamouGuinea 6,2383,877
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8376,734
MiskolcHungary 1,263785
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1973,229
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1092,553
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5222,810
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2963,291
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6666,006
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5476,554
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5904,716
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6437,235
MashhadIran 2,2161,377
Malin HeadIreland 3,1511,958
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2051,370
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8601,156
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0991,304
MilanItaly 2,1771,353
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,2121,375
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1641,345
ManIvory Coast 6,2063,857
MaebashiJapan 7,8234,861
MaizuruJapan 7,6624,761
MakurazakiJapan 7,6554,757
MatsueJapan 7,5154,670
MatsumotoJapan 7,7684,827
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6214,736
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1485,063
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7736,073
MishimaJapan 7,9184,921
MitoJapan 7,9124,917
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0364,994
MiyakoJapan 7,7404,810
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8094,852
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6724,768
MiyazakiJapan 7,6794,772
MombetsuJapan 7,4444,626
MoriokaJapan 7,6884,778
MuroranJapan 7,4704,642
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7604,822
MutsuJapan 7,5654,701
Ma’AnJordan 1,9981,241
MafraqJordan 1,7501,088
MombasaKenya 5,7943,600
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5293,436
MaseruLesotho 8,6665,385
MonroviaLiberia 6,4904,033
MisratahLibya 2,5881,608
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1384,436
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3784,585
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7744,831
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6284,740
MakhangaMalawi 7,1864,466
MangochiMalawi 6,9544,321
MwmosaMalawi 7,1374,435
MzimbaMalawi 6,6794,150
MzuzuMalawi 6,6284,119
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9524,942
MersingMalaysia 8,0495,002
MiriMalaysia 8,6275,361
MaleMaldives 5,9463,695
MenakaMali 4,8283,000
MoptiMali 5,3453,321
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3937,701
MazatlanMexico 11,3217,035
MeridaMexico 10,7306,668
Mexico CityMexico 11,3787,071
MonterreyMexico 10,8126,718
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4457,112
MaantyMongolia 5,0333,128
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0343,128
MatadMongolia 5,5743,464
MurenMongolia 4,4352,756
MarrakechMorocco 4,2392,634
MeknesMorocco 3,8992,423
MideltMorocco 3,9222,437
MaputoMozambique 8,2435,122
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0134,358
MandalayMyanmar 5,8783,652
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9483,696
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8314,245
MindatMyanmar 5,7673,584
MonywaMyanmar 5,7973,603
MyeikMyanmar 6,8314,245
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7153,551
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3151,438
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,43910,216
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,23810,091
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,58110,304
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,42910,209
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,50710,257
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,35410,163
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,53910,277
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3527,054
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3637,061
MagariaNiger 4,7232,935
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5462,825
MaradiNiger 4,7742,967
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6332,879
MakurdiNigeria 5,2613,269
MinnaNigeria 5,1773,217
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1194,424
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4491,522
MajisOman 3,1041,929
MasirahOman 3,5852,228
Muscat  Oman 3,2682,031
MultanPakistan 3,4752,159
MurreePakistan 3,3372,074
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7747,316
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4177,716
MoyobambaPeru 12,3277,660
MactanPhilippines 8,8765,516
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3075,162
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6182,248
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7563,577
MagadanRussia 6,6064,105
MahackalaRussia 943586
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8071,744
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8081,745
MarkovoRussia 6,8264,242
MinusinskRussia 3,7412,325
MogocaRussia 5,4563,391
MoscowRussia 864537
MurmanskRussia 2,3371,452
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6211,628
MatamSenegal 5,8663,645
MogadishuSomalia 5,1703,213
MadridSpain 3,3542,084
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3662,092
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8101,746
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6422,263
MelillaSpain 3,6172,248
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3012,051
MalakalSudan 4,3212,685
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2995,157
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,3201,441
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2273,869
Mae SariangThailand 6,3133,923
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4764,025
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9444,315
MalatyaTurkey 1,072666
MersinTurkey 1,279795
MuglaTurkey 1,428888
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8421,766
ManstonUk 2,6171,627
MeloUruguay 12,7517,923
MercedesUruguay 13,0878,132
MontevideoUruguay 13,0758,125
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3135,787
Madison, FlUsa 9,4335,862
Madison, InUsa 8,8095,474
Madison, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6315,363
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3545,813
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4685,262
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2065,720
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7215,420
Marion, InUsa 8,6745,390
Marion, NcUsa 8,9275,547
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2385,119
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8666,131
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4485,249
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6134,731
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5925,339
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9186,163
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1515,687
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Medford, WiUsa 8,4875,274
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8435,495
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4205,853
Mena, ArUsa 9,6125,973
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6135,974
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0476,243
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1395,679
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,7586,063
Midland, TxUsa 10,2666,379
Milan, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7335,427
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9315,550
Milford, DeUsa 8,2845,148
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2515,749
Millen, GaUsa 9,2125,724
Millport, OhUsa 8,4285,237
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7994,847
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5835,334
Minden, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6315,363
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8255,484
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1075,659
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7426,054
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9055,533
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9415,556
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4965,901
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8636,129
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1995,095
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7425,432
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9275,547
Moro, OrUsa 9,4625,880
Morris, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7825,457
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7845,459
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3495,188
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9325,550
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3545,191
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6414,748
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0955,652
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1675,697
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4885,275
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6015,966
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2016,339
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5366,547
MaracayVenezuela 10,2786,387
MaturinVenezuela 10,0026,215
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5456,553
MeridaVenezuela 10,6676,629
MagoyeZambia 7,1954,471
MansaZambia 6,6384,125
MbalaZambia 6,3603,952
MfuweZambia 6,8444,253
MisamfuZambia 6,5004,039
MonguZambia 7,1884,467
MpikaZambia 6,6974,162
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8824,277
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1374,435
MumbwaZambia 7,0984,411
MwinilungaZambia 6,7814,214
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6074,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -