Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9281,820
NeuquenArgentina 14,1888,816
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4428,353
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2969,505
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4387,729
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4178,959
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5558,423
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6455,993
NatitingouBenin 5,3943,352
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1476,927
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0703,151
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3673,335
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2193,865
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6704,145
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9084,293
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3414,562
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3525,190
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8814,897
N’DjamenaChad 4,5182,807
NanchangChina 6,8434,252
NanjingChina 6,7994,225
NanningChina 6,7254,179
NicosiaCyprus 1,483922
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9171,191
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6505,996
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8326,110
NegeleEthiopia 4,7552,955
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0569,356
NandiFiji 15,0569,356
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8071,123
NancyFrance 2,3141,438
NantesFrance 2,9211,815
NiceFrance 2,4001,492
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8241,133
NurembergGermany 1,9501,212
NurnbergGermany 1,9531,214
NaxosGreece 1,582983
NanortalikGreenland 5,1933,227
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1573,204
NordGreenland 4,1762,595
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3123,301
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2223,866
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7352,942
New DelhiIndia 4,0022,487
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0161,253
NaganoJapan 7,7494,815
NagasakiJapan 7,5134,669
NagoJapan 7,8584,883
NagoyaJapan 7,7904,841
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8694,890
NaraJapan 7,7544,818
NazeJapan 7,8254,863
NemuroJapan 7,6494,753
NiigataJapan 7,7024,786
NikkoJapan 7,8244,862
NobeokaJapan 7,6454,751
NairobiKenya 5,4903,412
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0008,700
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0741,910
NidaLithuania 1,402871
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9054,291
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7074,789
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6444,128
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7904,219
NaraMali 5,4973,416
NioroMali 5,6303,499
NemaMauritania 5,3703,337
NouakchottMauritania 5,8523,636
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6739,118
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,64310,342
NelsonNew Zealand 16,46410,231
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,64710,345
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3727,067
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3912,728
NiameyNiger 5,0513,139
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5311,573
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6281,633
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5872,229
NawabshahPakistan 3,5962,234
NokkundiPakistan 3,0261,880
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4117,712
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3155,167
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3391,454
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5843,470
NikolaevRussia 451280
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6314,120
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5594,697
NizneangarskRussia 4,7712,965
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1702,591
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1441,332
NovgorodRussia 1,239770
NovosibirskRussia 3,1561,961
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1023,792
No. 6Sudan 3,0731,910
NyalaSudan 4,1802,597
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8784,274
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6764,149
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2534,507
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4744,023
NarathiwatThailand 7,5674,702
NigdeTurkey 1,150715
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6301,013
Nikopol’Ukraine 253157
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5485,312
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5485,312
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1405,679
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8186,101
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4195,853
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8114,854
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1285,051
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3775,206
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7675,448
New London, WiUsa 8,4875,274
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8966,149
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9106,158
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7475,436
New YorkUsa 8,0605,008
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0775,019
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0745,017
Newark, NjUsa 8,0945,030
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2195,107
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1075,659
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5495,934
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3585,815
Newport, TnUsa 8,9795,580
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3364,558
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5325,302
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0805,642
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6916,022
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1395,679
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2895,772
Norton, KsUsa 9,3755,826
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4885,274
NdolaZambia 6,8504,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -