Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4212,126
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1222,561
OranArgentina 12,7777,940
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8936,769
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7847,944
OstendeBelgium 2,5091,559
ObidosBrazil 10,4106,469
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3783,342
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7834,837
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7844,837
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6399,097
OdenseDenmark 2,0331,263
OtavaloEcuador 11,8847,385
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5609,669
OuluFinland 2,0161,252
OroomiehIran 1,300808
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3631,468
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0183,739
ObihiroJapan 7,5504,692
OfunatoJapan 7,7724,830
OitaJapan 7,5924,718
OkayamaJapan 7,6324,743
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8444,874
OmaezakiJapan 7,9144,918
OmuJapan 7,4044,601
OnahamaJapan 7,8934,905
OsakaJapan 7,7354,807
OshimaJapan 7,9754,956
OtaruJapan 7,4044,601
OwaseJapan 7,8284,864
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2042,612
OujoaMorocco 3,5752,221
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6099,078
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,37610,176
OphirNew Zealand 16,38210,180
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,59010,309
OtautauNew Zealand 16,31010,135
OcotalNicaragua 11,2266,976
OrlandNorway 2,4331,512
OsloNorway 2,1811,355
OhotskRussia 6,3013,916
OkhotskRussia 6,3013,916
OlekminskRussia 5,1643,209
OlenekRussia 4,5372,820
OmskRussia 2,5501,584
OnegaRussia 1,7611,094
OrenburgRussia 1,301808
OymyakonRussia 6,0293,747
OviedoSpain 3,3822,102
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2031,369
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8911,797
OdessaUkraine 559347
OvrucUkraine 740460
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5015,283
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6245,980
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4035,222
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7764,832
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7336,048
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2705,760
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7135,415
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2835,769
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0855,645
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9065,534
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5705,947
Orono, MeUsa 7,4574,634
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5135,290
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9854,962
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2705,760
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0315,612
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4065,224
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6125,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -