Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1818,191
ReconquistaArgentina 12,9008,016
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,5138,397
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9919,315
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7517,924
RosarioArgentina 13,2538,236
RichmondAustralia 14,3448,913
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5818,440
RecifeBrazil 9,4165,851
RemansoBrazil 10,0626,253
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9857,447
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2436,986
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9617,433
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3837,074
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5495,312
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0665,012
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4865,273
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4895,275
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9233,681
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7675,448
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3464,565
RuoqiangChina 4,1062,552
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8056,714
RandersDenmark 2,0851,296
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8216,103
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6435,993
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,35410,163
RumipambaEcuador 12,0157,466
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0711,287
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2531,400
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1001,305
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6195,977
RostockGermany 1,9041,183
RhodesGreece 1,520945
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6542,271
ReykhólarIceland 3,9312,443
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9202,436
RamsarIran 1,6271,011
RashtIran 1,535954
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1231,941
RadicofaniItaly 2,0961,302
Resia PassItaly 2,0441,270
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9831,232
RivoltoItaly 1,8801,168
Rolle PassItaly 1,9641,220
RomeItaly 2,0881,298
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1151,314
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8531,152
RumoiJapan 7,3794,585
RigaLatvia 1,352840
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,292803
RodriguesMauritius 7,9554,943
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3412,698
RabatMorocco 3,9792,472
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2983,914
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5534,693
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,48710,245
RangioraNew Zealand 16,51610,263
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,40710,196
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,52010,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,37510,176
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,42510,207
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,65610,350
RivasNicaragua 11,3907,078
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5102,181
RebolyRussia 1,8031,121
Rostov On DonRussia 178111
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7151,687
RagaSudan 4,5482,826
RashadSudan 4,0732,531
RenkSudan 4,0652,526
RumbekSudan 4,6522,891
RanongThailand 7,0374,373
Roi EtThailand 6,9054,291
RizeTurkey 812504
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2971,427
Razdel’NajaUkraine 593369
RomnyUkraine 433269
RovnoUkraine 887551
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9581,838
RochaUruguay 12,9198,028
Racine, WiUsa 8,5995,343
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7655,447
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0845,645
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0845,645
Reading, PaUsa 8,2215,108
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0106,220
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1615,693
Redding, CaUsa 9,9736,197
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5516,556
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0296,232
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7225,420
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5425,308
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5425,308
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7015,407
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6935,402
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0735,017
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9245,545
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7075,411
Rockville, InUsa 8,8145,477
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9805,580
Rome, GaUsa 9,2665,758
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7156,037
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2216,351
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3395,182
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9995,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -