Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9101,808
TiranaAlbania 1,601995
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0052,489
TebessaAlgeria 2,8081,745
TimimounAlgeria 3,8132,370
TindoufAlgeria 4,5342,817
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1201,939
TrelewArgentina 14,2618,862
TucumanArgentina 13,1228,154
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0867,510
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0847,509
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9527,427
TibooburraAustralia 13,4088,332
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9868,070
TshaneBotswana 8,1715,077
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6066,591
TarauacaBrazil 12,0557,491
TauaBrazil 9,6365,988
TefeBrazil 11,2116,966
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7086,654
TeresinaBrazil 9,7346,049
TiriosBrazil 10,0996,276
TorresBrazil 12,2117,588
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7046,030
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6717,253
TriunfoBrazil 9,6275,982
TucuruiBrazil 10,1286,294
TuriacuBrazil 9,6435,992
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3523,947
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9504,940
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0304,990
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6894,778
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7514,817
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1445,061
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7814,835
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0985,653
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1175,044
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1245,048
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9814,959
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6634,762
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8804,275
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4959,007
TaiyuanChina 5,9663,707
TaoyuanChina 7,4964,658
TengchongChina 5,8143,613
TønderDenmark 2,1231,319
TylstrupDenmark 2,1131,313
TystofteDenmark 1,9751,227
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8256,106
TahrirEgypt 2,0281,260
TantaEgypt 2,0051,246
TallinEstonia 1,523946
TartuEstonia 1,358844
TampereFinland 1,7321,076
TurkuFinland 1,7021,058
ToulonFrance 2,5201,566
ToulouseFrance 2,8341,761
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,26910,110
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,19210,684
TchibanGabon 6,2283,870
TbilisiGeorgia 907564
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2651,407
TamaleGhana 5,6113,487
ThessalonikiGreece 1,443896
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7101,063
TimehriGuyana 9,9146,161
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2326,980
TelaHonduras 11,0946,894
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7303,561
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7303,561
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9576,187
TabrizIran 1,306812
TeheranIran 1,7711,100
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8031,120
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8311,138
TarvisioItaly 1,8251,134
TermoliItaly 1,9031,183
TorinoItaly 2,3061,433
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3061,433
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3301,448
TrevicoItaly 1,9391,205
TrevisoItaly 1,9551,215
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8371,142
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3101,436
TabouIvory Coast 6,4694,020
TadotsuJapan 7,6514,755
TakadaJapan 7,7184,796
TakamatsuJapan 7,6684,765
TakayamaJapan 7,7304,803
TanegashimaJapan 7,7454,813
TatenoJapan 7,9174,920
TateyamaJapan 7,9874,963
TokushimaJapan 7,7224,798
TokyoJapan 7,9254,925
TomakomaiJapan 7,4794,648
TottoriJapan 7,5894,716
ToyamaJapan 7,6834,774
ToyookaJapan 7,6234,737
TsuJapan 7,7954,844
TsurugaJapan 7,6944,781
TsuyamaJapan 7,6074,727
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8821,169
TripoliLebanon 1,523946
TobrukLibya 2,1481,335
TripoliLibya 2,6781,664
TelsiaiLithuania 1,374854
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4504,629
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1805,083
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9674,951
ThyoloMalawi 7,1454,440
TawauMalaysia 8,9215,544
TessalitMali 4,5162,806
TimbuktuMali 5,0763,154
TombMali 5,0793,156
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4943,414
TacubayaMexico 11,3787,071
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0386,859
TarialanMongolia 4,5602,833
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3422,698
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6212,872
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0413,133
TangierMorocco 3,8062,365
TarfayaMorocco 4,8693,026
TazaMorocco 3,7642,339
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0413,754
TaungooMyanmar 6,1473,820
ThandweMyanmar 6,0293,746
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6359,095
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,48910,246
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,42010,203
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,39010,185
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,61610,325
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,53610,276
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,38910,185
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,45610,226
TemukaNew Zealand 16,46410,231
TimaruNew Zealand 16,46210,230
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,39810,190
TahouaNiger 4,7392,945
TillaberyNiger 5,0273,124
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0704,394
TromsoNorway 2,6101,622
TrondheimNorway 2,3811,480
ThumraitOman 3,6872,291
TacnaPeru 12,8207,966
TarapotoPeru 12,3247,659
TrujilloPeru 12,6547,864
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8795,518
TorunPoland 1,457906
TimisoaraRomania 1,277794
TambovRussia 584363
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,2161,377
TaraRussia 2,6281,633
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0081,869
TermezRussia 2,6741,662
TernejRussia 7,0094,356
TobolskRussia 2,2951,426
TomskRussia 3,2702,032
Tot’MaRussia 1,364847
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9851,233
TuapseRussia 452281
TuraRussia 4,0532,519
TurukhanskRussia 3,4882,168
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9661,843
TortosaSpain 3,0341,886
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9833,718
TokerSudan 3,2952,048
TartousSyria 1,474916
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5194,673
TaboraTanzania 5,9303,685
TakThailand 6,5064,043
TrangThailand 7,3174,547
TabligboTogo 5,7433,569
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6846,639
TunisTunisia 2,5611,592
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,504935
TireeUk 3,1161,936
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7771,726
TernopilUkraine 900559
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8307,972
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3635,818
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7234,799
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4105,847
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5545,937
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6826,017
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6935,402
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8244,862
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Temple, TxUsa 10,1426,303
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9576,187
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6065,969
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5275,299
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8975,528
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5145,291
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7326,047
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2905,773
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1255,049
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8266,106
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1975,093
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5596,561
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5805,953
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4715,886
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3665,198
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5821,604
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0826,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -