Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0799,370
UaupesBrazil 11,0936,893
UbatubaBrazil 11,4187,095
UberabaBrazil 11,3177,032
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6624,761
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8172,372
UpernavikGreenland 5,0943,165
UummannaqGreenland 5,0463,136
UdineItaly 1,8631,158
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2291,385
UenoJapan 7,7694,828
UnzendakeJapan 7,5404,685
UrakawaJapan 7,5864,714
UshibukaJapan 7,5654,701
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8624,885
UwajimaJapan 7,6544,756
UkmergeLithuania 1,199745
UtenaLithuania 1,175730
UlaangomMongolia 3,8852,414
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9613,083
UlgiiMongolia 3,7682,341
UliastaiMongolia 4,2922,667
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8882,416
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2413,257
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2204,487
UfaRussia 1,448900
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7752,346
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8202,995
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0174,360
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8373,006
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1121,312
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3454,564
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8423,630
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3513,947
Umm BeninSudan 3,9082,428
UmeňSweden 2,0481,273
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0584,386
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7364,186
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5164,049
UrfaTurkey 1,219757
UsakTurkey 1,242772
Uman’Ukraine 561349
UzgorodUkraine 1,145712
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4605,257
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5295,300
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8615,506
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6465,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -