Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6771,042
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4948,385
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,2408,227
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,6388,475
ViennaAustria 1,583984
VitebskBelarus 951591
VassourasBrazil 11,2356,982
VicosaBrazil 11,0426,862
VitoriaBrazil 10,8326,731
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4216,476
VarnaBulgaria 935581
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6574,758
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0465,621
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3695,201
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3565,192
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1105,661
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1455,683
ValdiviaChile 14,6019,074
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5119,017
VallenarChile 13,6498,482
ValparaisoChile 14,0008,700
VanguardiaColombia 11,2196,971
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6637,247
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0591,280
VestervigDenmark 2,1961,365
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7326,048
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6726,010
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7256,043
VilsandiEstonia 1,556967
VaasaFinland 1,9341,202
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8432,388
VeravalIndia 4,1912,604
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3103,300
ValentiaIreland 3,3952,110
VeniceItaly 1,9471,210
VeronaItaly 2,0611,281
VicenzaItaly 2,0051,246
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1031,307
ViterboItaly 2,0961,303
VolterraItaly 2,1401,330
VientianeLaos 6,6724,146
VarenaLithuania 1,147713
VilniusLithuania 1,140708
VeracruzMexico 11,2496,991
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4601,529
VaernesNorway 2,3631,469
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3541,463
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5051,557
VillarricaParaguay 12,4047,708
Vrfu OmuRomania 981610
VanavaraRussia 4,2192,622
VasileviciRussia 731454
Velikie LukiRussia 1,041647
VerhojanskRussia 5,3933,351
ViljujskRussia 5,0763,154
VitimRussia 4,7982,981
Vize IslandRussia 3,8162,372
VladivostokRussia 6,8674,268
VolgogradRussia 503313
VologdaRussia 1,259782
VoronezRussia 412256
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4634,016
VytegraRussia 1,442896
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1073,795
ValenciaSpain 3,1781,975
ValladolidSpain 3,3822,102
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6382,261
VisbySweden 1,6741,040
VanTurkey 1,159720
ValleyUk 2,9911,859
VinnitsaUkraine 685426
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8674,889
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4235,856
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9825,582
Vevay, InUsa 8,8355,490
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,7186,039
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3436,427
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6225,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -