Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2078,829
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8635,508
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3668,927
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9888,071
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6517,240
WoomeraAustralia 13,1598,177
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3047,025
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7324,184
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9244,924
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9004,909
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1035,035
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4125,227
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2995,157
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3415,183
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2046,341
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2157,591
WajimaJapan 7,6104,729
WakamatsuJapan 7,7904,841
WakayamaJapan 7,7484,814
WakkanaiJapan 7,2674,516
WajirKenya 5,1563,204
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2265,112
WindhoekNamibia 8,1205,046
WaihiNew Zealand 16,44110,216
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,61910,327
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,57810,302
WaimateNew Zealand 16,46810,234
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,55510,287
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,62610,332
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,54910,284
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,16410,044
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,64210,341
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,57310,299
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,52810,271
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,36710,171
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,182
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,41010,197
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,31310,137
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,48210,242
WintonNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,29710,127
WarsawPoland 1,278794
WroclawPoland 1,536955
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8684,268
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7642,339
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9741,848
WauSudan 4,5822,847
WaddingtonUk 2,7261,694
Waco, TxUsa 10,0866,267
Wake IslandUsa 10,9706,817
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4745,887
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0945,651
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2975,777
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7665,447
Warren, OhUsa 8,4285,237
Warren, PaUsa 8,2385,119
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0945,651
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4095,225
Washington, IaUsa 8,9495,561
Washington, InUsa 8,9065,534
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5195,915
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9124,917
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7695,449
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6285,362
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5355,304
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7085,412
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3785,827
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6576,001
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3265,795
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9996,214
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6576,001
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5175,293
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2535,129
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6576,001
West Point, GaUsa 9,3585,815
West Point, NyUsa 8,0605,008
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0485,622
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7665,447
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9106,158
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5045,906
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1005,655
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1255,049
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5675,324
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7475,436
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1955,092
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6845,397
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2535,129
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2615,133
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8575,504
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6945,402
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7765,454
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8346,111
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0525,625
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2616,376
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9635,570
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4855,273
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -