Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9522,456
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0741,911
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0701,908
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7331,698
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2078,207
AzulArgentina 13,4618,365
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5548,423
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1707,563
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3907,700
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2837,633
AmberleyAustralia 14,0658,740
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,149714
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,395867
AimoresBrazil 10,8136,719
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0326,234
AltamiraBrazil 10,2706,382
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,0046,838
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3317,041
ApodiBrazil 9,4175,852
AracajuBrazil 9,8106,096
AracuaiBrazil 10,6656,627
AragarcasBrazil 11,3157,031
AraxaBrazil 11,2326,980
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6005,966
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0515,625
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0175,604
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0694,393
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8663,024
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9504,940
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2015,096
AbecheChad 4,1122,555
AntofagastaChile 13,2538,235
AricaChile 12,8497,984
AltaiChina 3,6832,289
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7897,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7127,278
AraucaColombia 10,7676,691
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6916,022
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6395,990
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7896,083
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9911,237
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0741,289
AswanEgypt 2,7151,687
AsyutEgypt 2,4111,498
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4327,104
AsmaraEritrea 3,6472,266
AssabEritrea 3,9192,435
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3472,701
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3631,468
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7509,787
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3286,418
AccraGhana 5,9303,685
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,234767
AthensGreece 1,595991
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6161,004
AasiaatGreenland 5,1523,201
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6332,879
AputiteqGreenland 4,3602,709
AkureyriIceland 3,7422,325
AgraIndia 4,1702,591
AhmedabadIndia 4,1432,574
AkolaIndia 4,6342,880
AllahabadIndia 4,5662,837
AmritsarIndia 3,6072,241
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3436,427
AbadanIran 2,1611,343
ArakIran 1,8491,149
AlbengaItaly 2,3151,439
AlgheroItaly 2,4671,533
AmendolaItaly 1,8771,166
AnconaItaly 1,9341,202
ArezzoItaly 2,0641,283
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1833,842
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1403,816
AbashiriJapan 7,5224,674
AburatsuJapan 7,7064,789
AikawaJapan 7,6434,750
AjiroJapan 7,9344,930
AkitaJapan 7,6234,737
AkuneJapan 7,5894,716
AomoriJapan 7,5764,708
AsahikawaJapan 7,4364,621
AsosanJapan 7,5824,712
AmmanJordan 1,7951,115
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0571,900
AinaziLatvia 1,407874
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0424,376
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1094,417
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4984,659
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8144,234
AtarMauritania 5,4493,386
AgalegaMauritius 6,7594,200
AcapulcoMexico 11,6677,250
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4192,746
AltaiMongolia 4,3112,679
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7692,964
AgadirMorocco 4,4392,758
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3471,458
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,37210,174
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,45510,225
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,46810,233
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,35410,163
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,51310,261
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,34110,154
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,32910,147
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3607,059
AgadezNiger 4,3902,728
AsuncionParaguay 12,4527,738
ArequipaPeru 12,7807,941
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0525,004
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,24410,716
AradRomania 1,260783
AjanRussia 6,2713,897
AldanRussia 5,5023,419
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 818508
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8841,792
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8724,270
AnadyrRussia 6,9944,346
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8351,140
ArmavirRussia 428266
AstrakhanRussia 797495
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3359,529
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5692,218
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3112,058
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2442,016
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4732,158
Abu HamedSudan 3,1981,987
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9432,450
AqiqSudan 3,3182,062
ArbaatSudan 3,1401,951
AromaSudan 3,5872,229
AtbaraSudan 3,3942,109
Abu KamalSyria 1,540957
AleppoSyria 1,322822
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0114,357
AtakpameTogo 5,6683,522
AdanaTurkey 1,249776
AfyonTurkey 1,188738
AnkaraTurkey 983611
AntalyaTurkey 1,371852
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,9951,240
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8331,760
AberporthUk 3,0091,870
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9701,846
Aj-PetriUkraine 493307
Askanija NovaUkraine 344214
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0181,875
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0101,870
ArtigasUruguay 12,7657,932
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4695,884
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7775,454
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2975,778
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1156,285
Ada, MnUsa 8,5745,328
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4885,274
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1075,659
Akron, OhUsa 8,4585,256
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8496,120
Albany, GaUsa 9,3965,839
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9014,910
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7555,440
Albion, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1216,289
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9055,533
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9045,533
Algona, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Alice, TxUsa 10,4766,510
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1675,075
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2735,763
Alma, MiUsa 8,4455,248
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1925,090
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4836,514
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9176,162
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9214,922
Amite, LaUsa 9,8536,123
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8504,878
Anderson, InUsa 8,7665,447
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0705,636
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1875,087
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4885,274
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5075,286
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6596,003
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7396,052
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0075,597
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3405,183
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3885,834
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Athens, GaUsa 9,1825,706
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2675,759
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2225,109
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0314,991
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1625,693
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0465,622
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6765,391
Austin, TxUsa 10,2376,361
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1261,321
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8371,763
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4496,493
AdenYemen 3,9752,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -