Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5431,580
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,121697
QubaAzerbaijan 1,128701
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4885,896
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9233,681
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4414,624
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6205,357
QuinteroChile 14,0258,715
QingdaoChina 6,6144,110
QiqiharChina 6,0833,780
QuitoEcuador 11,9347,416
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,31410,138
QuettaPakistan 3,1651,967
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9306,171
Quitman, GaUsa 9,4875,895
Quang TriVietnam 7,1114,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -