Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4429,596
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4774,025
ParanaArgentina 13,1498,171
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7567,927
PehuajoArgentina 13,5428,415
PergaminoArgentina 13,3098,270
PigeArgentina 13,6978,511
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3838,316
PosadasArgentina 12,4957,765
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7777,940
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9008,637
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1878,194
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7997,332
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0286,853
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1413,194
ParakouBenin 5,4153,365
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6616,003
ParacatuBrazil 11,0356,857
ParanaBrazil 10,7206,662
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8257,348
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5477,175
ParintinsBrazil 10,5606,562
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4915,898
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3127,651
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1236,912
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8676,131
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7646,068
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5376,548
PeixeBrazil 10,7306,668
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9256,167
PicosBrazil 9,8036,091
PiraiBrazil 11,2707,003
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0746,881
PompeuBrazil 11,0666,877
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0997,518
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1516,308
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0607,494
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5997,207
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3677,685
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6246,602
PosseBrazil 10,7426,675
PlevenBulgaria 1,143710
PlovdivBulgaria 1,213754
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3594,573
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1925,091
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3563,950
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8134,855
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0134,979
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8964,906
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7104,170
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9435,558
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3375,181
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2375,118
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5305,301
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5805,332
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3395,182
ParronChile 14,0568,735
Puerto AysenChile 14,8929,254
Puerto MonttChile 14,6929,130
Punta ArenasChile 15,1529,415
PingbianChina 6,4554,011
PeralesColombia 11,3037,024
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6146,596
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4597,121
PragueCzech Republic 1,7201,069
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8926,147
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6856,018
PoloDominican Republic 9,8576,125
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6656,006
PichilingueEcuador 12,0837,508
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1477,548
PuyoEcuador 12,0127,464
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9251,196
ParisFrance 2,5911,610
PerpignanFrance 2,7631,717
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2727,005
Port-GentilGabon 6,1033,792
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7507,923
PotsdamGermany 1,8121,126
PatrasGreece 1,6921,051
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2503,263
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0933,165
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3395,804
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9016,153
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9176,784
PecsHungary 1,494928
PambanIndia 5,7933,600
PuneIndia 4,6192,870
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0975,032
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6535,377
PadovaItaly 1,9851,233
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0241,258
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2591,404
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2701,410
PantelleriaItaly 2,4421,517
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1231,319
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4371,515
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0311,262
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9401,206
PiacenzaItaly 2,1631,344
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1621,344
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9901,236
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1111,312
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9221,194
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1081,310
PrizziItaly 2,2781,415
PakseLaos 7,1364,434
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5524,693
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8324,867
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8724,891
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5907,202
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,578980
PatheinMyanmar 6,1973,851
PutaoMyanmar 5,5703,461
PyiMyanmar 6,0653,769
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4849,001
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,59210,310
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,59210,310
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,57610,301
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,33010,147
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0116,843
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6233,494
PohangNorth Korea 7,2294,492
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7714,207
PadidanPakistan 3,5302,193
PanjgurPakistan 3,2702,032
ParachinarPakistan 3,1061,930
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3872,105
PeshawarPakistan 3,2041,991
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2287,598
PilarParaguay 12,6267,846
PiscoPeru 12,9148,025
PiuraPeru 12,5167,778
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3057,646
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5335,303
PoznanPoland 1,559969
PrzemyslPoland 1,110690
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6532,270
PortalegrePortugal 3,7052,302
Porto Portugal 3,6932,295
PavelecRussia 644400
PecoraRussia 2,2161,377
PermRussia 1,6431,021
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4614,636
PetrozavodskRussia 1,545960
PjatigorskRussia 603375
PoronajskRussia 7,0494,380
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 228142
Providenja BayRussia 7,2244,489
PskovRussia 1,252778
PodorSenegal 5,8993,665
PopradSlovakia 1,291802
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2045,719
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2635,135
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9361,825
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9463,695
Port SudanSudan 3,1681,968
ParamariboSuriname 9,7416,053
PiteňSweden 2,1461,334
PalmyraSyria 1,504934
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,55710,289
PhetchabunThailand 6,6894,157
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5964,099
PhraeThailand 6,4814,027
PhuketThailand 7,1994,474
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1714,456
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8994,287
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9684,330
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7976,088
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0131,872
PoltavaUkraine 291181
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9468,045
PradoUruguay 13,0768,126
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0048,081
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9545,564
Pana, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Paoli, InUsa 8,8585,504
Paris, IlUsa 8,8615,506
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7886,082
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4205,854
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7836,079
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5545,937
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3455,807
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7056,031
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Perry, OkUsa 9,6475,995
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2235,110
Philo, OhUsa 8,5685,324
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4676,504
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9555,564
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5935,961
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4315,239
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0605,008
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8034,849
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3775,827
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4905,897
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4465,870
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1735,700
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0996,276
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1145,042
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1735,700
Portage, WiUsa 8,5355,304
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6384,746
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4265,858
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7175,417
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6626,004
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0385,616
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4265,236
Princeton, InUsa 9,0475,622
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8574,882
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7146,036
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6626,625
PetaukeZambia 6,9594,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -