Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6021,617
ShkoderAlbania 1,573977
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7951,737
SaltaArgentina 12,9938,074
San AntonioArgentina 14,0968,760
San LuisArgentina 13,6758,498
San RafaelArgentina 13,9148,646
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7578,549
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1268,157
SarmientoArgentina 14,6629,111
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3968,946
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3938,944
SalzburgAustria 1,8371,142
SakiAzerbaijan 1,063661
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,300808
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,194742
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4283,373
SaveBenin 5,5503,449
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2737,626
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,561970
SalvadorBrazil 10,0916,271
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5157,777
SantaremBrazil 10,3916,457
SantosBrazil 11,5447,174
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4997,145
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5376,548
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5405,928
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1417,545
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5077,772
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3047,024
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6305,984
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6636,626
São PauloBrazil 11,5307,165
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4327,104
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9807,445
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9956,211
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0066,218
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0346,857
SobralBrazil 9,4385,865
SoureBrazil 9,7936,086
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3526,433
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7817,942
SurubimBrazil 9,4545,875
SadovoBulgaria 1,202747
SandanskiBulgaria 1,351839
SofiaBulgaria 1,272791
SiemreapCambodia 7,1364,435
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0274,366
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7665,447
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2604,511
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0963,788
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0804,400
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3725,202
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1085,038
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5904,095
Scott, SkCanada 8,4085,225
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9044,290
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1784,460
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5674,702
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9974,348
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1445,061
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0845,024
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2405,120
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4885,274
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6074,106
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0594,386
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5915,339
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5945,341
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8644,265
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0703,151
SalCape Verde 6,4694,020
SantiagoChile 14,0058,703
SewellChile 14,0228,713
ShanghaiChina 7,0454,378
ShantouChina 7,2934,532
ShenyangChina 6,4333,997
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0246,851
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6586,623
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4147,093
SibenikCroatia 1,7531,089
SplitCroatia 1,7231,071
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7651,097
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1431,332
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6876,020
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6976,026
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6475,995
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6886,020
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6305,984
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7366,050
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7276,045
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7676,069
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7906,084
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6525,998
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6495,996
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7016,028
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7416,053
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7346,049
San GabrielEcuador 11,8217,345
SalloumEgypt 2,1241,320
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3471,458
SohagEgypt 2,4491,522
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1791,354
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3827,073
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3058,889
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2381,390
StrasbourgFrance 2,2151,376
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6545,999
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6876,020
SukhumiGeorgia 603375
SchleswigGermany 2,0721,288
StuttgartGermany 2,0991,304
SamosGreece 1,450901
Skiros IslandGreece 1,470913
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7941,115
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1413,194
SiguiriGuinea 5,9503,697
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2586,996
SzegedHungary 1,348838
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,580982
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9562,458
SagarIndia 4,4862,788
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4302,132
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1626,936
SemnanIran 1,8921,176
ShahroudIran 1,9101,187
ShirazIran 2,4191,503
ShannonIreland 3,2902,045
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3521,462
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8511,150
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7991,118
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1761,352
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4421,518
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9641,221
SigonellaItaly 2,1981,366
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3413,940
SagaJapan 7,5014,661
SaigoJapan 7,4764,645
SakaiJapan 7,5204,673
SakataJapan 7,6724,767
SapporoJapan 7,4314,618
SaseboJapan 7,4704,642
SendaiJapan 7,7874,839
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7254,801
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4904,655
ShinjoJapan 7,7124,793
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8484,877
ShirakawaJapan 7,8364,870
ShizuokaJapan 7,8964,907
SumotoJapan 7,7224,799
SuttsuJapan 7,3884,591
SuwaJapan 7,7924,842
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6079,077
SavannakhetLaos 6,9384,311
SiauliaiLithuania 1,316818
SiluteLithuania 1,380858
SkopjeMacedonia 1,433891
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0414,376
SalimaMalawi 6,8814,276
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8005,468
SibuMalaysia 8,6365,367
SanMali 5,4983,416
SegouMali 5,5773,466
SikassoMali 5,7303,561
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4954,658
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4877,138
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8883,038
SainshandMongolia 5,3423,319
SafiMorocco 4,2812,660
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5572,832
SittweMyanmar 5,7883,597
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,43910,216
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4091,497
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4832,164
SaiqOman 3,2882,043
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7562,334
SurOman 3,4302,131
SialkotPakistan 3,5202,187
SibbiPakistan 3,2882,043
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5257,783
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9698,059
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0325,612
SandomierzPoland 1,196743
SniezkaPoland 1,6151,004
SuwalkiPoland 1,231765
SzczecinPoland 1,7241,071
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9532,456
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1533,202
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4695,884
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8704,891
Satu MareRomania 1,108688
SibiuRomania 1,067663
SulinaRomania 692430
SadrinskRussia 1,9641,221
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,408875
SalekhardRussia 2,6401,641
SaratovRussia 709440
SejmcanRussia 6,4083,982
SelagoncyRussia 4,6652,899
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6854,776
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6833,531
SmolenskRussia 841523
SociRussia 522324
SortovalaRussia 1,581983
SuntarRussia 4,9543,079
SurgutRussia 2,6751,662
SverdlovskRussia 1,8181,129
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7201,069
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3035,781
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0853,782
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1143,799
SingaporeSingapore 8,1525,066
SliacSlovakia 1,374854
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9554,322
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6034,103
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4722,158
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1011,927
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2232,003
SevilleSpain 3,7022,300
SennarSudan 3,8572,397
ShambatSudan 3,6352,259
ShendiSudan 3,5102,181
StenseleSweden 2,2501,398
StockholmSweden 1,7911,113
StorlienSweden 2,3051,432
SundsvallSweden 2,0401,268
SantisSwitzerland 2,1191,317
SongeaTanzania 6,5364,062
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8514,257
SongkhlaThailand 7,4164,608
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7744,210
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1474,441
SurinThailand 6,9884,342
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4433,382
SokodeTogo 5,5333,438
SfaxTunisia 2,6811,666
SousseTunisia 2,6051,619
SamsunTurkey 763474
SiirtTurkey 1,178732
SivasTurkey 927576
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3011,430
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1751,973
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0831,916
SarataUkraine 654407
SarnyUkraine 877545
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 468291
SumyUkraine 382237
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9661,843
SaltoUruguay 12,9468,045
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1726,321
Safford, AzUsa 10,4476,492
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6684,765
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6495,996
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0895,648
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7475,436
Salem, InUsa 8,8585,504
Salem, OrUsa 9,5085,908
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6976,026
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2546,372
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3476,430
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6906,643
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2876,392
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4695,884
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5416,550
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4215,233
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6256,603
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5396,549
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0175,603
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1025,034
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2315,736
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6125,973
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3205,791
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8585,504
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2045,720
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2215,730
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5025,905
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0485,622
Selma, AlUsa 9,5555,937
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0054,974
Seymour, InUsa 8,8585,504
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9005,530
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1355,677
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8506,121
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9975,591
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8965,528
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6255,360
Southport, NcUsa 8,8865,522
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1145,663
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6065,348
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0955,651
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1095,661
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4885,274
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9535,563
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3705,823
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0344,992
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6015,345
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0885,647
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3265,174
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0605,008
State College, PaUsa 8,2845,148
State University, MsUsa 9,5635,943
State University, NmUsa 10,4466,491
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5805,331
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5705,947
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0445,620
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2336,359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8964,907
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6125,973
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0955,652
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3355,801
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1835,707
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9934,967
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5021,555
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8206,724
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4616,501
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2836,390
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8473,012
SocotraYemen 4,2142,618
SenangaZambia 7,2794,523
SerenjeZambia 6,8574,261
SeshekeZambia 7,4094,604
SolweziZambia 6,7934,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -