Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Donetsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Donetsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Donetsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7831,729
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8621,157
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 997620
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8196,102
ZhengzhouChina 6,2393,877
ZhijiangChina 6,4714,021
ZagrebCroatia 1,6671,036
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9941,239
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7841,109
ZahedanIran 2,8581,776
ZanjanIran 1,539956
ZacatecasMexico 11,2016,960
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5313,437
ZinderNiger 4,6422,885
ZhobPakistan 3,2512,020
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0135,600
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0145,602
ZamoscPoland 1,092679
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6401,019
ZigalovoRussia 4,5472,826
ZiganskRussia 5,0353,129
ZyryankaRussia 6,1413,816
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1031,928
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1731,350
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0383,752
ZonguldakTurkey 873543
ZaporizhiaUkraine 207129
ZitomirUkraine 699435
ZnamenkaUkraine 383238
ZolotonosaUkraine 424263
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0996,276
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7065,410
ZambeziZambia 7,0024,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -